WILLIAM M. CONLEY, District Judge.
[…] Section 893.43 does not allow for the application of the discovery rule, meaning that the six-year limitations period begins to run at the moment of breach. CLL Assocs. Ltd. P'ship v. Arrowhead Pac. Corp., 174 Wis.2d 604, 497 N.W.2d 115 (1993). Since there is a single RMBS certificate at issue in this case, which CUNA Mutual purchased from UBS on April 7, 2006 — more than six years before CUNA Mutual filed this action on August 15, 2013 — CUNA Mutual's claims for rescission are time-barred if the contract statute of limitations applies. (See Am. Compl. (dkt. #36) ¶ 189.) In contrast, § 893.93(1)(b) provides that an action for relief on the grounds of fraud "is not deemed to have accrued until the discovery, by the aggrieved party, of the facts constituting the fraud." If this statute of limitations applies, therefore, the discovery rule may save CUNA Mutual's claims, at least at the motion to dismiss stage.