PAMELA PEPPER, District Judge.
[…] Dkt. No. 72 at 24. The defendants argue, however, that they did not interfere with this relationship, because "iTeam, iStream, Biel, Anderson, and Atwell did not have a vote or vote on Zillge's termination," nor did they "mandate that Tice request Zillges's resignation or call a vote if he refuse[d]."
The last element of a claim for tortious interference with prospective business requires the plaintiff to prove "lack of privilege or justification for defendant's interference."
Count VI of the amended complaint alleges that KBT violated Wis. Stat. §109.03 by failing to pay him wages accrued since his termination. Dkt. No. 35 at 22. Wisconsin law requires an employer to pay "[a]ny employee . . . who is discharged from employment . . . in full by no later than the date on which the employee regularly would have been paid under the employer's established payroll schedule or [monthly], whichever is earlier." Wis.