JAMES D. PETERSON, District Judge.
[…] This contention has two problems. First, the document the Alliance cites does not prohibit uses such as dog training or motorcycle events. Although the document says that WDNR "anticipate[s]" that the area will include facilities for activities such as "hiking, picnicking, primitive camping, Lake Wisconsin access and viewing, savanna and grassland restoration, environmental education and cultural/historical interpretation,"
Second, and more important, the Alliance again fails to explain how FPASA supports the claim. The Alliance cites the language in § 550(e)(4)(A) that the property must "be used and maintained for the purpose for which it was conveyed in perpetuity." But that language relates to the requirements of the deed, not the "program of utilization," which is not a document discussed in the statute.