J. P. Stadtmueller, U.S. District Judge.
[…] Defendants are not the first creditors to argue that Wis. Stat. § 425.104 is permissive, and this Court will not be the first court to find that Defendants' argument is meritless. In construing the language of Section 425.104, courts tend to look to Sections 425.105 and 425.103 in order to determine the relative obligations of creditors before they can commence a suit. Johnson, 2016 WL 676401, at *4; Quorum Fed. Credit Union v. Rumpf, 2016 WL 8606258, at *2 (Wis. App. Ct. May 24, 2016).
Wis. Stat § 425.103(3) requires that "[a] cause of action with respect to the obligation of a customer in a consumer credit transaction shall be subject to this subchapter, including the provisions relating to cure of default (§§ 425.104 and 425.105)." (emphasis added). Wis. Stat § 425.105(1), in turn, states:
(emphasis added). It has already been established that Boerner had the right to cure the default because the debt was not yet "fully owed."