WILLIAM E. DUFFIN, District Judge.
[…] Stat. § 427.104(1)(h) by engaging in conduct that can reasonably be expected to harass the customer or a person related to the customer. (Case No. 19-CV-1347, ECF No. 1-2, ¶¶ 93-94.) The only specific allegation she offers is the following: "Defendants CenterPoint and InvestiNet's actions of engaging in collection in Wisconsin without the requisite license (and the violative nature of their actions of Wisconsin collection regulations) can reasonably be expected to harass someone." (Case No. 19-CV-1347, ECF No. 1-2, ¶ 95.)
Mizysak also alleges that the defendants violated Wis. Stat. § 427.104(1)(j), which states that a debt collector may not "[c]laim, or attempt or threaten to enforce a right with knowledge or reason to know that the right does not exist." (Case No. 19-CV-1347, ECF No. 1-2, ¶ 96.) She alleges, "Defendants had knowledge that they had no right to collect on the debt due to the legally invalid assignment. Such actions can [sic] are a claim to enforce a right with knowledge it does not exist."