LYNN ADELMAN, District Judge.
[…] They describe a marketing scheme devised by CNH's executives in which they represented the Module Express as a reliable, cost-saving piece of equipment when, in fact, they knew the machine was unreliable and would not save farmers money. See Compl. ¶¶43-55. The complaint, in paragraph 47, identifies the specific marketing statements at issue. These statements, in large part, consist of classic puffing statements that are not actionable under the Deceptive Trade Practices Act. See Tietsworth v. Harley-Davidson, Inc., 270 Wis.2d 146, 171 (2004) (holding that puffery is not actionable under § 100.18). Puffery is "the exaggerations reasonably to be expected of a seller as to the degree of quality of his product, the truth or falsity of which cannot be precisely determined." Id.