CURLEY, P.J.
[…] The trial court agreed with Harris's counsel that the ten-month sentence amounted to 300 days, and reasoned that because Harris had already served 316 days when he was sentenced, he was entitled to 316 minus 300, or sixteen, days of credit for the intimidation sentence.
¶ 6 The sole issue on appeal is whether, pursuant to WIS. STAT. §§ 973.155 & 302.43, Harris was entitled to "good time" credit for one-fourth of his ten-month
¶ 7 On appeal, Harris renews the argument made in his post-conviction motion. He directs us to WIS. STAT. § 973.155(3), which provides that sentence credit "shall be computed as if the convicted offender had served such time in the institution to which he or she has been sentenced." (Emphasis added.) According to Harris, the phrase "to which he or she has been sentenced" means that we must apply rules governing house of correction sentences to his battery sentence because that is, quite literally, the institution to which he was sentenced. See id.