KESSLER, J.
[…] An arbitrary refusal to cooperate is cause for removal." Id. "If there are two or more trustees, the powers conferred upon them can properly be exercised only by all the trustees, unless it is otherwise provided by the terms of the trust." RESTATEMENT (FIRST) OF TRUSTS, § 194 (AM. LAW. INST. 1935) (emphasis added). "Where several trustees in a private trust have all accepted and are exercising the office, their powers, interest, and authority are equal and undivided, and they cannot act separately, but must act as a unit." 90A C.J.S.2d Trusts § 350 (2010).
¶ 30 The circuit court allowed Lindemann's litigation pursuant to WIS. STAT. § 701.14(1) (2011-12), which stated "A proceeding in the circuit court involving a living or testamentary trust may be commenced by a trustee or other person interested in the trust and, except as otherwise provided in this chapter, all probate procedure governing circuit courts, so far as it may be applicable, shall apply to such proceeding."
¶ 31 The probate judgment and our prior decision comprise the law of this case and may not be relitigated in this appeal. See State v.