DAVIS, Justice:
[…] From this narrow view, the Plaintiffs argue that the "immunity preservation contained therein does not appear in the policy verbiage." The Plaintiffs go further and contend that because
We categorically reject the Plaintiffs' partial view of the evidence on this issue. The Plaintiffs' entire argument is founded upon a complete lack of recognition of Endorsement No. 10. The Plaintiffs have not even attempted to argue that Endorsement No. 10 is somehow flawed. The Plaintiffs have simply ignored it. See W. Va.Code § 33-6-30(a) (2002) (Repl.Vol.2011) ("Every insurance contract shall be construed according to the entirety of its terms and conditions as set forth in the policy and as amplified, extended or modified by any rider, endorsement or application attached to and made a part of the policy."). It is clear to this Court that the Plaintiffs have ignored Endorsement No. 10 because it completely undermines their attack on the policy.