Washington| Change
[…] 2. These orders were amended by the Bankruptcy Court on August 11, 2011, to correct the spelling of Mr. Hallam and the law firm of Rosenburg, Martin, Greenberg, LLP [See Docs. 12-17 at 1 and 16-15 at 1]. However, these amended orders made no substantive changes to the Bankruptcy Court's August 1, 2011, orders [id.].
3. The appellant also states that he requests this Court "[t]o stay all proceedings of the Bankruptcy Court until matters are resolved" [Doc. 42 at 22]. However, this Court has addressed the Motion for Stay in a prior ruling [See Doc. 18].
4. Pursuant to section 554, "[a]fter a notice and a hearing, the trustee [of a bankruptcy estate] may abandon any property of the estate that is burdensome to the estate or that is of inconsequential value and benefit to the estate." 11 U.S.C. § 554(a). Rule 6007 requires that "the trustee ... give notice of a proposed abandonment or disposition of property to [inter alia] all creditors. ..." FED. R. BANKR. P. 6007(a); see also Wissman v.