THOMAS S. KLEEH, District Judge.
[…] As stated, this matter is pending on the Report and Recommendation of Magistrate Judge Aloi, recommending that the Court grant Defendant's Motion for Summary Judgment [Dkt. No. 45]. "The Court will review de novo any portions of the magistrate judge's Report and Recommendation to which a specific objection is made . . . and the Court may adopt, without explanation, any of the magistrate judge's recommendations to which the [parties do] not object."
Plaintiff alleges a violation of Title II of the ADA, 42 U.S.C. § 12132, which provides that "no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subject to discrimination by any such entity." 42 U.S.C. § 12132. A "public entity" includes "any department, agency, special purpose district, or other instrumentality of a State or States or local government." 42 U.S.C. § 12131(1)(B). "[I]ndividuals sued in their individual capacity are not public entities."