KITE, Chief Justice.
[…] Bailey was temporarily totally disabled under Wyoming law or set forth the reasons for the disability or expected period of disability as required by the Division Rule and §§ 27-14-404(d) and 501(b). Moreover, Dr. Dotson's form did not provide detailed information about the health care provider or Ms. Bailey's diagnosis, treatment plan, or prognosis.
[¶ 21] Section 27-14-404(d) mandates that TTD benefits "shall not be paid if ... a claim is filed without the signature of the claimant and certification by the attending health care provider." Given that Ms. Bailey did not fulfill the statutory or regulatory requirements for health care provider certification, we agree with the hearing examiner that she was not entitled to TTD benefits. See generally, Hernandez v. Laramie County School Dist.