KITE, Chief Justice.
[…] Instead, it ruled that the procedural deficiencies in her application for benefits warranted denial of her claim. Resolution of this issue requires us to interpret the relevant statutes and administrative agency rules.
Osenbaugh, 10 P.3d at 548, quoting Platte Development Co. v. State Environmental Quality Council, 966 P.2d 972, 974 (Wyo. 1998). We apply the same strategies in interpreting agency rules and regulations. See Powder River, ¶ 6, 226 P.3d at 813.
[¶ 11] In addition to the definition of TTD quoted above, several other statutes are relevant to our inquiry. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-404(a) (LexisNexis 2009) states in pertinent part:
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-404(d) (LexisNexis 2009) sets out procedural requirements for filing a TTD claim and states in relevant part: "Benefits under subsection (a) of this section shall not be paid if ... (ii) A claim is filed without the signature of the claimant
[¶ 12] Wyo. Stat.