KITE, Chief Justice.
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-404(d) (LexisNexis 2009) sets out procedural requirements for filing a TTD claim and states in relevant part: "Benefits under subsection (a) of this section shall not be paid if ... (ii) A claim is filed without the signature of the claimant
[¶ 12] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-501(b) (LexisNexis 2009) requires a "health care provider [to] examine the employee before certification and ... without charge file a written report with the division.... The report shall specify reasons for temporary total disability or continued temporary total disability." Subsection (e) of § 27-14-501 states:
Finally, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-601(e) (LexisNexis 2009) directs the Division to "by rule and regulation establish necessary procedures for the review and settlement of ... claims filed under this act through interviews with employees, employers and health care personnel or through review of written reports."
[¶ 13] To that end, the Division adopted and filed rules setting out the procedural requirements for filing TTD claims. Rules, Regulations and Fee Schedules of the Wyoming Workers' Safety and Compensation Division, Ch. 5, § 4 (August 14, 2006) (Division Rule).