KITE, Chief Justice.
[…] Osenbaugh, 10 P.3d at 548, quoting Platte Development Co. v. State Environmental Quality Council, 966 P.2d 972, 974 (Wyo. 1998). We apply the same strategies in interpreting agency rules and regulations. See Powder River, ¶ 6, 226 P.3d at 813.
[¶ 11] In addition to the definition of TTD quoted above, several other statutes are relevant to our inquiry. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-404(a) (LexisNexis 2009) states in pertinent part:
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-404(d) (LexisNexis 2009) sets out procedural requirements for filing a TTD claim and states in relevant part: "Benefits under subsection (a) of this section shall not be paid if ... (ii) A claim is filed without the signature of the claimant
[¶ 12] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-501(b) (LexisNexis 2009) requires a "health care provider [to] examine the employee before certification and ... without charge file a written report with the division.... The report shall specify reasons for temporary total disability or continued temporary total disability." Subsection (e) of § 27-14-501 states:
Finally, Wyo. Stat.