KITE, Chief Justice.
[…] Div., 10 P.3d 544, 547-48 (Wyo.2000) (citations omitted). See also, Boe v. State ex rel. Wyoming Workers' Safety & Comp. Div., 2009 WY 115, ¶ 7, 216 P.3d 494, 496 (Wyo.2009). Similarly, interpretation of the agency rules and regulations implementing statutory directives is a question of law, reviewed de novo. See Powder River Basin Resource Council v. Wyoming Dep't of Environmental Quality, 2010 WY 25, ¶ 6, 226 P.3d 809, 813 (Wyo.2010).
[¶ 10] The OAH's decision denying TTD benefits did not focus on whether Ms. Bailey met the definition of TTD under Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-102(a)(xviii) (LexisNexis 2009), i.e., whether she was "temporarily and totally incapacitated from performing employment at any gainful employment or occupation for which [she was] reasonably suited by experience or training." Instead, it ruled that the procedural deficiencies in her application for benefits warranted denial of her claim. Resolution of this issue requires us to interpret the relevant statutes and administrative agency rules.
Osenbaugh, 10 P.3d at 548, quoting Platte Development Co. v.