KITE, Chief Justice.
[…] In particular, she claims the Division violated § 27-14-601(d) by not telling her that she had not filed the proper form for TTD benefits and § 27-14-404(k) by failing to advise her that she was entitled to receive interim TTD benefits. Section 27-14-601(d) states:
This statutory provision does not require the Division to inform the claimant that she filed an incorrect form or did not fill it out correctly. It simply requires the Division to make a determination as to whether the claimant is eligible for benefits and provide notice of that determination to the interested parties.
[¶ 25] Section 27-14-404(k) provides for interim TTD benefits "[i]f the employer objects to a division determination that an injury is compensable and the employee's health care provider has certified the employee as temporarily totally disabled...." That provision does not apply in this case because: 1)
[¶ 26] Ms. Bailey also claims that State ex rel. Wyoming Workers' Comp. Div. v. Gerdes, 951 P.2d 1170 (Wyo.1997) supports allowing her TTD claim even though she failed to file an appropriate application for benefits. In that case, Ms.