KITE, Chief Justice.
[…] Basin Elec. Power Co-op. v. State Bd. of Control, 578 P.2d 557, 568 (Wyo.1978). We review an agency's conclusions of law de novo, and will affirm an agency's legal conclusion only if it is in accordance with the law. Dale, ¶ 26, 188 P.3d at 562.
[¶ 12] Changes in place of use of water rights are governed by § 41-3-104:
(emphasis added). A change in place of use obviously also necessitates changes in point of diversion and means of conveyance which are governed by § 41-3-114. Section 41-3-114(f) states that "[n]o petition shall be granted if the right of other appropriators will be injuriously affected."
[¶ 14] The Objectors' argument depends on the transferred water right being diverted at the maximum rate every single day of the irrigation season.