KITE, Chief Justice.
[…] In addition, § 20-2-304(e)
[¶ 14] We, therefore, reverse and remand for the district court to determine the amount of support under the presumptive child support guidelines and consider whether or not a downward deviation under § 20-2-307 or a set off under another provision is appropriate under the circumstances of this case.
[¶ 15] Under our guidelines, the presumptive child support amount is calculated using the parents' net income. Section 20-2-304.
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-303(a)(iii) (LexisNexis 2013). Income means:
Section 20-2-303(a)(ii). Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-308(b) (LexisNexis 2013) states that "[s]uitable documentation of current earnings includes but is not limited to pay stubs, employer statements, or receipts and expenses if self employed." (Emphasis added.)
[¶ 16] The evidence presented in this case regarding Husband's income and reasonable unreimbursed legitimate business expenses was very confusing.