MARK L. CARMAN, District Judge.
[…] Hansen. This includes any notes, documents or other pieces of evidence that may have been discovered during a review process that were not specifically created to aid in the review. Lacking context as to the creation of many of the disputed documents the Court is unable to specifically detail which documents are protected and which must be released. For that reason, the Court will need to conduct in camera review of some documents, as noted below. But the Court will reiterate W.S. § 35-17-105's language: "documents or other records otherwise available from original sources are not to be construed as immune from discovery . . . merely because they were presented" during peer review proceedings.
While not fully briefed by the parties, there nonetheless exists a question as to whether the Wyoming peer privilege can be waived. Like most states, Wyoming's peer review privilege statute does not mention waiver.