MARK L. CARMAN, District Judge.
[…] Harston does not support Homeland's position that the peer review privilege is subject to the same exception. The dissemination of medical records is limited by W.S. §§ 35-2-605 et seq. The restriction upon disclosure is found in W.S. § 35-2-610. There is nothing in the Wyoming statutes to indicate that the exceptions contained within W.S. § 35-2-610 are intended to apply to any other privileges and the language of the statute indicates the exact opposite. The statute expressly limits the exceptions found in W.S. § 35-2-610 (a) to "health care information" which is defined in W.S. § 35-2-605(a)(vii) as "any information, whether oral or recorded in any form or medium, that identifies or can readily be associated with the identity of a patient and relates to the patient's health care, and includes any record of disclosure of that information." This is relevant to Powell's objections to discovery of medical records for non-party patients of Dr. Hansen, but not to the application of the peer review privilege.