Washington| Change
[…] JAMES E. BRADWELL Hearing Officer Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building 1230 Apalachee Parkway Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1550 (904) 488-9675 Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 14th day of June, 1993.

Florida Laws (4) 120.57562.11775.082775.083
# 6
BIG JOHN`S AMOCO vs. DIVISION OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES AND TOBACCO, 84-003155 (1984)
Division of Administrative Hearings, Florida Number: 84-003155 Latest Update: Feb. 28, 1985

Conclusions Section 561.15, Florida Statutes (1983), governing Division action on license applications provides in pertinent part: "(1) Licenses shall be issued only to persons of good moral character who are not less than 19 years of age. . . . (2) No license under the Beverage Law shall be issued to any person . . . who has been convicted in the last past fifteen (15) years of any felony in this state, or any other state or the United States. . . . However, Section 112.011(1)(b), Florida Statutes (1983), provides in pertinent part: (b) A person whose civil rights have been restored shall not be disqualified to practice, pursue, or engage in any occupation, trade, vocation, profession or business for which a license, permit, or