Ohio| Change
[…] Today, as a consequence of the aforesaid dedications and certain leases between the Board of Trustees and the Division of Recreation and Parks, John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park consists of approximately 56,000 acres, of which 53,000 acres are submerged. Administered by DNR's Division of Recreation and Parks, the park currently draws approximately one million visitors a year. The rules at issue Section 253.77, Florida Statutes, provides: (1) No person may commence any excavation, construction, or other activity involving the use of sovereign or other lands of the state, the title to which is vested in the Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund or the Department of Natural Resources under this chapter, until such person has received from the Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund the required lease, license, easement or other form of consent