Washington| Change
[…] These were services beyond the scope of the homemaker companion services registration. A Notice of Unlicensed Operation as a home health agency was sent to Never Alone on April 20, 2005. The basis for this action is pursuant to authority of Section 120.60 Florida Statutes (F.S.) and Section 408.815 (1) (c), F.S. which states as follows: In addition to the grounds provided in authorizing statutes, grounds that may be used by the agency for denying and revoking a license or change of ownership application include any of the following actions by a controlling interest: A violation of this part, authorizing statutes, or applicable rules. A demonstrated pattern of deficient performance. 400.509 Registration of particular service providers exempt from licensure; certificate of registration; regulation of registrants.-- (!) Any organization that provides companion services or homemaker services and does not provide a home health service to a person is exempt from licensure under