Washington| Change
[…] Although request for production was specifically made for said packages of information with respect to the January 1982 and July 1982 licensing examinations in February, 1983, no packages have been produced to date. DPR destroyed the Petitioners' examination booklets before the end of the two year period immediately following each of the 1982 examinations. That Section 455.217 of the Florida Statutes requires the Board "by rule" to designate areas of competency to be covered by each licensing examination. That Section 455.217 states that the Board shall "by rule specify the general areas of competency to be covered by each examination, the relative weight to be assigned in grading each area tested, and the score necessary to achieve a passing grade." That the amendment of Rule 21GG-6.01 (2) required candidates to commit to memory portions of the electrical code, accounting, law, worker's compensation rules, federal employer's tax guide, A1A General Conditions, business practices; legal and insurance requirements.