Individually, the Limits will be called the "First Limit," "Second Limit," etc., with the numerical adjective corresponding to the order in which the Reimbursement Rule lists the respective Limits. (Thus, for example, the First Limit is the one based on average wholesale price; the Fourth Limit references the state maximum allowable cost.)2 The Reimbursement Rule was promulgated to implement two statutes in particular. One of these was Section 409.908, Florida Statutes, which provided in pertinent part as follows: A provider of prescribed drugs shall be reimbursed the least of the amount billed by the provider, the provider's usual and customary charge, or the Medicaid maximum allowable fee established by the agency, plus a dispensing fee. § 409.908(14), Fla. Stat. (2003). The other was Section 409.912, Florida Statute, which directed, in relevant part, that "[r]eimbursement to pharmacies for Medicaid prescribed drugs shall be set at the average wholesale price less 13.25 percent." § 409.912(40)(a)2., Fla. Stat. (2003).