He believed 200 acres was de minimis. Mr. Metcalf's assessments are reasonable. The School Siting Plan Amendment does not exempt school sites from natural resource protection because any selected school site must "[a]void negative impacts to wetlands" and "where negative impacts cannot be avoided," such impacts are required to be minimized and mitigated "in accordance with state and federal permitting requirements." See Section 163.3184(6)(c), Florida Statutes ("When a federal, state, or regional agency has implemented a permitting program, the state land planning agency shall not require a local government to duplicate or exceed that permitting program in its comprehensive plan or to implement such a permitting program in its land development regulations.") A school site is required to satisfy criterion (5) in order to be consistent with the Plan. Martin County has stringent wetlands protections in the Plan.