Ohio| Change
[…] Mr. Liuzzo and the State of New York, in December of 1992, entered a Settlement Agreement regarding any and all disputed matters involving his New York nursing home. See Exhibit "H" attached and incorporated in the Joint Stipulation, which evidences full payment of the five hundred thousand dollar ($500,000) Order of Restitution. Subsection 287.133(3)(e)3.e, Florida Statutes, establishes "cooperation with state or federal investigation or prosecution of any public entity crime . . . "; as a factor mitigating against placement on the Convicted Vendors List. Anthony Liuzzo and the hotel fully cooperated with the Department of Management Services in its investigation initiated pursuant to Section 287.133, Florida Statutes.