Ohio| Change
[…] Section 287.133(3)(e)3.f, Florida Statutes, establishes "[d]isassociation from any person or affiliates convicted of the public entity crime" as a mitigating factor. Mr. Liuzzo has disassociated himself and ceased all business relationships with the individuals and entities that were indicted with him, with the exception of his father, Joseph Liuzzo and his nephew, Frederick J. Landy, both of whom were dismissed from the indictment. Subsection 287.133(3)(e)3.h, Florida Statutes, established "reinstatement or clemency in any jurisdiction in relation to the public entity crime at issue in the proceeding" as a mitigating factor. On May 14, 1992, the State of New York discharged Mr. Liuzzo from probation and with the approval and support of the assistant attorney general with the office of Medicaid Fraud Control, the court ordered the issuance to Mr.