Kemp testified that he had told an unidentified person in authority at Creekside on approximately June 30, 2020, that he was resigning because his workload was excessive. Ms. Bass was unaware of Mr. Kemp’s resignation, and her testimony on this point is credited. 4 Mr. Kemp denied that Ms. Bass found a resident’s medication in his home and asserted that Ms. Bass and his ex-wife were conspiring against him. Mr. Kemp’s testimony on this point is not credited. 5 Section 464.018(1)(j) subjects LPNs to discipline for “[b]eing unable to practice nursing with reasonable skill and safety to patients by reason of illness or use of alcohol, drugs, narcotics, or chemicals or any other type of material or as a result of any mental or physical condition. In enforcing this paragraph, the department shall have, upon a finding of the State Surgeon General or the State Surgeon General’s designee that probable cause exists to believe that the nurse is unable to practice nursing because of the reasons stated in this paragraph, the authority to issue an order to compel a nurse to submit to a mental or physical examination by physicians designated by the department. If the nurse refuses to comply with such order, the department’s order directing such examination may be enforced by filing a petition for enforcement in the circuit court where the nurse resides or does business.” of Mr. Kemp’s blood. PEth levels are used to determine if someone drinks heavily or engages in binge drinking. A “normal” or “healthy” PEth level is 20 nanograms per milliliter. Mr.