For those claimants who successfully demonstrate to a court that they are entitled to particular funds, rule 69I- 44.021 incorporates by reference a form (Form #198) that those claimants are to file with the Department.3/ Unlike the situation with claimants using the forms incorporated by reference in rule 69I-20.0021, claimants using the form incorporated by reference in rule 69I-44.021 are not required to prove to the Department that they are entitled to the property in question. In 2013, the Florida Legislature amended section 717.124, to provide that the claims procedure for unclaimed property also applies to property governed by sections 43.19, 732.107, 733.816, and 744.534. See § 717.124(8), Fla. Stat. (providing that “[t]his section applies to all unclaimed property reported and remitted to the Chief Financial Officer, including, but not limited to, property reported pursuant to ss. 43.19, 45.032, 732.107, 733.816, and 744.534.”). As a result of an internal review of its rules, the Department determined that rule 69I-44.021 should be repealed given that section 717.124(8), effectively made the procedure set forth in rule 69I-20.0021 applicable to escheated property.