Ohio| Change
[…] This rule was created by and must be read in pari materia with the enabling statute, section 402.310(1)(c), which provides: The department shall adopt rules to: 1. Establish the grounds under which the department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license or registration or place a licensee or registrant on probation status for violations of ss. 402.301-402.319. (Emphasis added).