Ohio| Change
[…] characteristics and are not isolated incidents, provided at
             least one of such incidents occurred after the effective
             date of this act and that the last of such incidents
             occurred within 5 years after a prior incident of
             racketeering conduct.” § 895.02(4), Fla. Stat. (2003).

         The statute implicated in [a] conspiracy to commit RICO charge . .
      . provides:

             (4) It is unlawful for any person to conspire or endeavor
             to violate any of the provisions of ... subsection (3).

             § 895.03(4), Fla. Stat. (2003).

         [An] organized scheme to defraud charge . . . involves section
      817.034(4)(a) 1., Florida Statutes (2003), which provides that “[a]ny
      person who engages in a scheme to defraud and obtains property
      thereby is guilty of organized fraud,” punishable as a first degree
      felony if the amount of property obtained has “an aggregate value of
      $50,000 or more.” The statute defines certain terms:

             • “Scheme to defraud” is defined as “a systematic,
             ongoing course of conduct with intent to defraud one or