Ohio| Change
[…] CF, Tab 12,
     Compliance Initial Decision at 4-8.
¶8         The appellant has filed a petition for review of the compliance initial
     decision.      Delorme    v.   Department     of   the   Interior,   MSPB       Docket
     No. DE-3443-12-0472-C-1, Compliance Petition for Review (CPFR) File,
     Tabs 1-2. The agency has filed a response, and the appellant has replied. CPFR
     File, Tabs 4-5.

                                         ANALYSIS
¶9         The Board’s “powers and functions” are set forth under 5 U.S.C. § 1204.
     In pertinent part, the statute provides that the Board shall:
           (1) hear, adjudicate, or provide for the hearing or adjudication, of all
           matters within the jurisdiction of the Board . . . ; [and]
           (2) order any Federal agency or employee to comply with any order
           or decision issued by the Board under the authority granted under
           paragraph (1) . . . and enforce compliance with any such order.
                                                                                        4

      5 U.S.C. § 1204(a)(1)-(2). Although section 1204 does not specifically address
      the Board’s authority to settle appeals brought before it, 5 U.S.C. § 7701(h)