Washington| Change
[…] requirement. This experience should include ALL of the following:

       a. At a minimum, two (2) or more successful Fiber Optic network installations in
       an operational, commercial[,] or government controlled network.



       5
          Section 52.219-6 defines a small business concern as “a concern, including its affiliates,
that is independently owned and operated, not dominant in the field of operation in which it is
bidding on [g]overnment contracts, and qualified as a small business under the size standards in
this solicitation.” FAR § 52.219-6(a).
       6
           Section 52.219-14 requires that “[b]y submission of an offer and execution of a contract,
the [o]fferor/[c]ontractor agrees that in performance of the contract in the case of a contract for
. . . [s]ervices (except construction) . . . [a]t least 50 percent of the costs of contract performance
incurred for personnel shall be expended for employees of the concern.” FAR § 52.219-14(c).
       7
         Section 15.404-3(b) mandates that a prime contractor-offeror shall “[c]onduct appropri-
ate cost or price analyses to establish the reasonableness of proposed subcontract prices . . . [and]
[i]nclude the results of these analyses in the price proposal.”