Washington| Change
[…] Therefore, offerors submitting proposals
       must provide verifiable supporting documentation that demonstrates that it (and
       any participating primary subcontractors) has successfully completed a previous
       fiber optics network installation and configuration of similar scope to this instant
       requirement. This experience should include ALL of the following:

       a. At a minimum, two (2) or more successful Fiber Optic network installations in
       an operational, commercial[,] or government controlled network.



       5
          Section 52.219-6 defines a small business concern as “a concern, including its affiliates,
that is independently owned and operated, not dominant in the field of operation in which it is
bidding on [g]overnment contracts, and qualified as a small business under the size standards in
this solicitation.” FAR § 52.219-6(a).
       6
           Section 52.219-14 requires that “[b]y submission of an offer and execution of a contract,
the [o]fferor/[c]ontractor agrees that in performance of the contract in the case of a contract for