Washington| Change
[…] award decision had no rational basis.” Centech Grp., Inc. v. United States, 
554 F.3d 1029
, 1037
(Fed. Cir. 2009) (internal citation omitted).




                                                10
                                            ANALYSIS

                                  A. Limitation on Subcontracting

        Hyperion argues that [Offeror A], [Offeror B], and TCSC submitted proposals that
facially show they will be unable to comply with FAR § 52.219-14, “Limitations on
Subcontracting,” which was incorporated into the solicitation. Pl.’s Br. at 14-15; see also AR 5-
177. FAR § 52.219-14 requires that offerors submitting a proposal in response to a solicitation
designated as a small business set-aside agree that “[a]t least 50% of the cost of the contract
performance incurred for personnel shall be expended for employees of the [small business].”
FAR § 52.219-14(c)(1). Hyperion concludes that a proposal in response to this solicitation can
only meet the requirement by self-performing at least some installation work in Jordan. Pl.’s Br.