Ohio| Change
[…] applied equally to all bidders. 48 CFR § 1.602-2(b) (contracting officers must
"[ejnsure that contractors receive impartial, fair, and equitable treatment");
Hczmi'lton Sundstrarza’ Poii)e)' Sys., [nc. v. Unz`tea’ States, 
75 Fed. Cl. 512
, 516
(2007) (a contracting agency "must treat all offerors equally, evaluating proposals
evenhandedly against common requirements and evaluation criteria") (citing
Banknote Cor_i). of/lmerz`ca v. Unz'ted Slates, 
56 Fed. Cl. 377
, 384 (2003), ajj‘"’d 
365 F.3d 1345
 (Fed. Cir. 2004)). See also 48 C.F.R. § 1.102-2(c)(3) ("All contractors
and prospective contractors shall be treated fairly and impartially but need not be
treated the sanie."). Kvichak points to several instances in which it alleges it was
unfairly treated differently than Birdon, in violation of this principle.

1. Unfairness in evaluating reliability

Kvichak claims that the different reliability ratings resulted from the