STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Having observed the location of the illicit liquor cache the officers proceeded back to their respective places of operation and on December 12, 1976, armed with a search warrant, returned to Ryles Place. On this occasion the premises and car were searched and in the car were found some 36 assorted half pints of Smirnoff vodka, Taaka vodka, and Canadian Club whiskey, which was seized, marked for identification and duly produced as evidence at the hearing. These beverages were admitted into evidence, described in the record and returned to the Division of Beverage.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Section 562.02 F. S. provides:
"It is unlawful for a licensee under the beverage law or his agent to have in his possession, or permit anyone else to have
in his possession at or in the place of such licensee, alcoholic beverages not authorized by law to be sold by such licensee."
Section 561.29 F. S. provides in pertinent part:
"(1) The Division of Beverage is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the beverage law when it is determined or found by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of: