STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] (Emphasis added).
Section 372.021, Florida Statutes, provides:
The Game and Fresh Water Fish Commission may exercise the powers, duties and authority granted by section 9, Art. IV of the Constitution of Florida, by the adoption of rules, regulations and orders in accordance with chapter 120.
(Emphasis added).
The Florida Administrative Code lists as the "law implemented" by the two challenged rules. Section 372.65, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, that:
No person shall engage in the business of taking for sale or selling any frogs or freshwater fish of any species or size, or importing any exotic or nonin- digenous fish, until such person has obtained a license and paid the fee therefor as set forth herein. The license issued shall be in the possession of the person engaging in the business of taking for sale or selling freshwater
fish or frogs and shall be displayed to officers of the Game and Fresh
Water Fish Commission upon request. . . .