STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Deposition, p. 22.
Both petitioner's recommended order to hearing officer and respondent's proposed order have been given careful consideration. Findings proposed by the parties which are not included in the foregoing findings of fact have been rejected as inconsistent with the evidence or omitted as irrelevant.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Petitioner has accused respondent of "making . . . [a] statement, sales presentation [or] omission . . . which . [m]isrepresents the . . . conditions or terms of any insurance policy," Section 626.9541(1)(a), Florida Statutes (1979), and of "[k]nowingly making . . . [a] statement with respect to the business of insurance, which is untrue, deceptive, or misleading." Section 626.9541(2), Florida Statutes (1979). In addition, petitioner has alleged that respondent has violated the requirements of Section 626.561(1), Florida Statutes (1979), which provides: