Ohio| Change
[…] RECOMMENDATION

Based on the foregoing findings of fact and conclusions of law, it is RECOMMENDED that the charges against Respondent, Linda N. Phillips, be

DISMISSED.


DONE and ENTERED this 16th day of October, 1981, in Tallahassee, Florida.


DONALD R. ALEXANDER

Hearing Officer

Division of Administrative Hearings The Oakland Building

2009 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32301

(904) 488-9675


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 16th day of October, 1981.


ENDNOTE


1/ Subsection 832.05(2)(a), provides in part that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any person...to draw, make, utter, issue or deliver to another any check on any bank for the payment of money...knowing at the time of the drawing, making, uttering, issuing or delivery of such check...that the maker...thereof has not sufficient funds on deposit in or credit with such bank or depository with which to pay the same on presentation;..."

COPIES FURNISHED:


James H. Gillis, Esquire

130 North Monroe Street Tallahassee, Florida 32301


Brent D. Shore, Esquire 1916 Atlantic Boulevard

Jacksonville, Florida 32207


Docket for Case No: 81-002098
Issue Date Proceedings
Dec. 11, 1981 Final Order filed.