Ohio| Change
[…] 6. Petitioner filed a proposed recommended order which has been reviewed and considered. The proposed findings of fact have been adopted in substance for the most part. Proposed findings of fact not adopted have been rejected as immaterial or as inconsistent with the weight of the evidence.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  7. Petitioner is authorized to "suspend a license for a period not exceeding 10 years. . .revoke a license. . .impose an administrative fine. .

    .or. . .issue a reprimand," Section 475.25(1), Florida Statutes (1981), whenever petitioner establishes by clear and convincing evidence that a licensee has been "guilty of fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, false promises, false pretenses, dishonest dealing by trick, scheme or device, culpable negligence, or breach of trust," Section 475.25(1)(b), Florida Statutes (1981), or that he has "[f]ailed to account or deliver to any person. . .upon demand of the person entitled. . .any. . .thing of value," Section 475.25(1)(d), Florida Statutes (1981) or that he "[f]ailed, if a broker, to immediately place, upon receipt,