Washington| Change
[…] Jerry Franklin, Sr., Lives at the Franklin Funeral Home in Tampa.


  12. The Lakeland and Avon Park Funeral Homes failed to report the number of cases embalmed and bodies handled at those funeral homes during 1981 and 1982. All of the cases embalmed and bodies handled at the three funeral homes were reported by the Tampa funeral home.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  13. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and the subject matter of, these proceedings.


  14. Section 470.024, Florida Statutes, provides in part:


    (6) Each licensed funeral establishment shall have at least one full-time funeral director in charge and shall have a licensed funeral director reasonably available to the public during normal business hours for that establishment.