Ohio| Change
[…] existing processes for the guidance of growth and development; and that all the existing rights of private property be preserved

    in accord with the constitutions of this state and of the United States.


  11. To further assure the techniques for state-wide management policies on those occasions when local decisions were being made related to growth and development, the Development of Regional Impact process was established through Section 380.06, Florida Statutes. It provided and does provide that an application for approval of those developments which, in view of their "character, magnitude, or location, would have a substantial effect upon the health, safety or welfare of citizens of more than one county," Subsection 380.06(1), Florida Statutes, be considered through the DRI process.