Washington| Change
[…] 6. Section 400.121(1) and (2) provide:


    1. The department of Health and Rehabilitative Services may deny, revoke, or suspend a license or impose an administrative fine, not to exceed $500 per violation of s. 400.102(1). . .

    2. The department, as a part of any final order issued by it under the provisions of this part, may impose such fine as it deems proper, except that such fine may not exceed

      $500 for each violation. . .


  7. Section 400.102(1) provides in turn, as follows:


    1. Any of the following conditions shall be grounds for action by the Department of Health and Rehabilitative services against a licensee:

      1. An intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of residents of the facility;

        * * *

        (c) Violation of provisions of this part or of minimum standards, rules, or regulations promulgated pursuant therto: . . .


  8. 10D-29.118 provides, concerning medical records required by the department to be kept by a nursing home licensee, at (4)(a) et. seq.: