STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Demonstrated lack of reasonable adequate knowledge and technical competence to engage in the transaction authorized by the license or permit.
Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or permit.
Misappropriation, conversion or unlawful withholding of monies belonging to insurers or insureds or beneficiaries or to others and received in conduct of business under the license.
(13) Willful failure to comply with or willful violation of any proper order or rule of the Department or willful violation of any provision of this code."
Section 626.621, Florida Statutes, provides grounds for discretionary denial, suspension, revocation or refusal to renew licensure authority by the Department as to any agent who has committed one or more of the following acts:
". . . . (4) Failure or refusal upon demand
to pay over to any insurer he represents or has represented any money coming into his hands belonging to the insurer.
(3) Violation of any lawful order or rule of the Department.
(6) In the conduct of business under the license or permit, engaging in unfair methods of competition or in unfair or deceptive practices as prohibited under Part 8 of this chapter, or having otherwise shown himself to be a source of injury or loss to the public
or detrimental to the public interest "
There is no question given the above Findings of Fact and the Evidence of Record that the above statutory provisions have been violated by the Respondent.