Ohio| Change
[…] In addition, Rule 7A-3.08, Florida Administrative Code, provides in pertinent part:


    1. A vendor must have a different license for each place of business operated.

    2. All licenses . . . must be for a permanent location at which the business is to be operated


  19. Section 561.18, Florida Statutes (1983), provides:


    After the application has been filed with the local district office supervisor, the district supervisor shall cause the applicator to be fully investigated, both as to qualifications of the applicants and a manager or person to be in charge and the premises and location to be

    sought to be licensed, except that, in the event of any licenses issued pursuant to

    s. 561.19(2), the division shall cause only those applications selected by public drawing in the order selected to be fully investigated.


  20. Section 561.19(2), Florida Statutes (1983), establishes a random drawing process by which the division determines the order in which applicants for a limited number of available quota licenses are considered for licensure.