Ohio| Change
[…] 5. Activities more than six hundred sixty (660) feet from the nearest edge of the

      right-of-way.

    6. Activities conducted in a building principally used as a residence.

    7. Railroad tracks and minor sidings.

  14. Section 14-10.02, Florida Administrative Code, provides in part: [T]he department shall effectively control or

    cause to be controlled, the erection and

    maintenance of outdoor advertising, advertising signs and advertising structures along all the Interstate and Federal-Aid Primary Highway Systems. . . .


  15. Section 479.08, Florida Statutes (1984), provides in part:


    The department has the authority to deny or revoke any permit requested or granted under this chapter in any case in which it determines that the application for the permit contains knowingly false or misleading information or that the permittee has violated any of the provisions of this chapter. . . .


  16. Pursuant to these statutes and rules the Department has the duty to control the erection of outdoor advertising signs along the Interstate and Federal-Aid Primary highways, and to determine unzoned commercial and industrial areas.