Washington| Change
[…] There was no attempt to amend either application to reflect a current business address, and the certificate of insurance entered into evidence lists 16034 U.S. Highway 19, Hudson, Florida, as the location covered. 2/


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  10. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and subject matter of this proceeding. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  11. Section 527.02, Florida Statutes, requires that any person engaged in business as a dealer in liquefied petroleum gas or as a dealer in appliances and equipment for use of such gas be licensed. The section further provides that "[e]ach business location of a person having multiple locations shall be separately licensed and must meet the requirements of this section." (e.s.) Section 527.061, Florida Statutes, provides: