Washington| Change
[…] (10) "Unzoned commercial or industrial area" means an area within 660 feet of the nearest edge of the right-of-way of the Interstate, federal aid primary system or state highway system not zoned by state or local law regulation or ordinance in which there is located one (1) or more industrial or commercial activities generally recognized as commercial or industrial by zoning authorities in the state except that the following activities may not be so recognized:

        (a) Outdoor advertising structures.


        (d) Activities not visible from the main traveled way.


      14. Section 479.08, Florida Statutes (1985), provides in part:


        "The Department has the authority to deny or revoke any permit requested or granted under this chapter in any case in which it determines that the application for the permit contains knowingly false or misleading information or that the permittee has violated any of the provisions of this chapter . . ."