STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Now, therefore, it is
ORDERED AND ADJUDGED as follows:
* * *
2. That Petitioner shall conduct a prompt factfinding proceeding pursuant to the requirements of Chapter 120, Florida Statutes, to determine the [facts in issue in this proceeding].
Jurisdiction Of The Division Of Administrative Hearings.
Section 120.69, Florida Statutes (1983), sets forth the procedure for enforcing agency action such as the Division's Final Order by filing a petition for enforcement in the circuit court where the subject matter of the enforcement is located.
Section 120.69(1)(a). Section 120.69 provides, among other things:
(5) In any enforcement proceeding, the respondent may assert as a defense the invalidity of any relevant statute, the inapplicability of the administrative determination to respondent, compliance by the respondent, the appropriateness of the remedy sought by the agency, or any combination of the foregoing. . . .
Section 120.69 also provides in part:
(4) In all enforcement proceedings:
(a) If enforcement depends on facts other than those appearing in the record, the court may ascertain such facts under procedures set forth in s. 120.68(6).
Section 120.68(6), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1984), which governs appellate review, provides: