STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The commission shall establish rules to provide for records
to be maintained by the broker and the manner in which such deposits shall be made. Respondent is also charged with violating Section 475.42(1)(c), Florida Statutes, which provides:
(c) No broker shall employ, or continue in employment; any person as a salesman who is not the holder of a valid and current license as salesman but a license as salesman may be issued to a person licensed as an active broker, upon request and surrender of the license as broker, without a fee in addition to that paid for the issuance of the broker's active license. Petitioner has the burden of proof in this case.
Balino v. Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services, 348 So. 2d 349 (Fla. 1st DCA 1977).