STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] shall not be considered in proceedings before the division for suspension or revocation of a license except as permitted by chapter 92 or the rules of evidence.
Violation by the licensee or, if a corporation, by any officers thereof, of any laws of this state or any state or territory of the United States.
Section 562.12, Florida Statutes (1983), provides in pertinent part:
It is unlawful for any person to sell alcoholic beverages without a license, and it is unlawful for any licensee to sell alcoholic beverages except as permitted by his license, or to sell such beverages in any manner except that permitted by his license and any licensee or other person who keeps or possesses alcoholic beverages not permitted to be sold without a license, with intent to sell or dispose of same unlawfully, or who keeps and maintains a place where alcoholic beverages are sold unlawfully, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 and s. 775.083.
The evidence proved that Respondent violated Section
562.12 on December 2, 1984, by selling gin at his licensed premise without a license, thereby violating Section 561.29(1)(a) and (b).