Ohio| Change
[…] 25. Mr. Cullifer's testimony that he only left patients "to make a radio transmission" (T. 237) keeping an eye on them even then, and that he did not "stay away from a patient over two or three minutes," id., has been credited. The record made of the 79-year old passenger's vital signs on February 7, 1986, does not prove otherwise. While this record reflects minimal variation in blood pressure during the 50-minute trip, the reported pulse rates vary more, and the reported rates of respiration show still more variation.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  26. By statute, Section 401.411(1) , Florida Statutes (1987), HRS "may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit . . . for any of the following grounds:"


    1. The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this chapter


      (d) Engaging in or attempting to engage in the possession, except in legitimate duties . . . of any controlled substance as set forth in Chapter 893.