Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Violation by the licensee or his or its agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this state or of the United States, or violation of any municipal or county regulation in regard to the hours of sale, service, or consumption of alcoholic beverages . . . .


  23. Section 561.29(3), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Department to impose a civil penalty against a licensee for any violation of the Beverage Law or any rule issued pursuant thereto. Civil penalties are "not to exceed $1,000 for violations arising out of a single transaction." Section 561.29(3), Florida Statutes.


  24. Chapter 562, Florida Statutes, is part of the Beverage Law, as those terms are defined by Section 561.01(6), Florida Statutes.