Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Section 626.611(9), Florida Statutes;

      2. Section 626.611(10), Florida Statutes;

      3. Section 626.611(13), Florida Statutes;

      4. Section 626.621(2), Florida Statutes;

      5. Section 626.621(6), Florida Statutes;

      6. Section 626.9521, Florida Statutes;

      7. Section 626.9541(1)(a)1, Florida Statutes;

      8. Section 626.9541(1)(a)6, Florida Statutes;

      9. Section 626.9541(1)(e)1, Florida Statutes;

      10. Section 626.9541(1)(k)1, Florida Statutes;

      11. Section 626.9541(1)(1), Florida Statutes;

      12. Section 626.9541(1)(o)1, Florida Statutes;

      13. Section 626.9541(1)(o)2, Florida Statutes;


  18. Section 626.561(1), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:


    (1) All premiums, return premiums, or other funds belonging to insurers or others received by an agent, solicitor, or adjuster in transactions under his license shall be trust funds so received by the licensee in a fiduciary capacity; and the licensee in the applicable regular course of business shall account for and pay the same to the insurer, insured, or other person entitled thereto.


  19. Section 626.611, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows: