Ohio| Change
[…] * * *

    (2) Violation of any provision of this code or of any other law applicable to the business of insurance in the course of dealing under the license or permit.

    * * *

    (6) In the conduct of business under the license or permit, engaging in unfair methods of competition or in unfair or deceptive acts or practices, as prohibited under part X of this chapter, or having otherwise shown

    himself to be a source of injury or loss to the public or detrimental to the public interest.


  21. Section 626.9521, Florida Statutes, provides as follows:


    No person shall engage in this state in any trade practice which is defined in this part as, or determined pursuant to

    s. 626.9561 to be, an unfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive act or practice involving the business of insurance. Any person who violates any provision of this part shall be subject to the penalties provided in s. 627.381.


  22. The provisions of Section 626.9541, Florida Statutes, define unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices.


  23. Petitioner established by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent violated the provisions of Sections 626.561(1); 626.611(4); 626.611(7); 626.611(9); and 626.611(10), Florida Statues, during the course of his dealings with Helen Krafft. The funds collected by Respondent from Ms.