Washington| Change
[…] Other clerks and store managers are generally uncooperative in such matters.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  19. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over this matter. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  20. To be certified as a law enforcement officer, a candidate must have "good moral character" as determined by a background investigation under procedures established by the Criminal Justice Standards and Training Commission. Section 943.13(7), Florida Statutes. To remain a certified law enforcement officer, the licensee must maintain good moral character, for under Section 943.1395(5), Florida Statutes, the Commission "shall revoke the certification of any officer who is not in compliance with the provisions of Section 943.13(1)-(10) . . ." Rule 11B-27.0011(4)(a)-(c), Florida Administrative Code, defines good moral character in this way:


    1. For the purpose of the Commission's implementation of any of the penalties enumerated