Washington| Change
[…] As established by his own testimony at the final hearing, prior to March 9, 1990, Respondent did not maintain either alcoholic beverage or cigarette invoices on the licensed premises.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  11. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  12. The proof establishes that Respondent has violated Section 562.11(1)(a), Florida Statutes, prohibiting the sale of alcoholic beverages to a person under the age of 21 years.


  13. Respondent's conduct constitutes a violation of Section 561.29(1)(a), Florida Statutes, prohibiting any licensee of Petitioner from "[v]iolation . . . of any of the laws of this State or of the United States".


  14. Further, Respondent has clearly violated requirements of Section 210.90, Florida Statutes, requiring retail dealers of cigarettes to keep sales or invoice records of cigarettes received, sold or delivered within the state, for a period of three years.